Saturday, April 12, 2008
On this day:

Firefox Logo Spied In Deep Space

Naw, I don't think so... But it is a very close comparison... hehe

WIRED has the view of this:

Which is very cool... Then I thought: Those really look like the "Eyes of The Terminator" so I did a quick "Chop Job" on them and came up with the following:

Of course here is the Original Pic of that "Bad Boy"

Oh well some of us just have too much time on their hands and I'd never use anything but "Firefox" for my browsing pleasure... hahaha

(of course "All Rights" belong to the Copyright Owners and not me)

So wanna a new game link?... Okay well maybe you might like this site...

the escapist... I could swear I been to this site a while back and it was in no way a Video Gaming Site, but then again a few Beers and you can imagine anything, like Little Green Men from Mars and Little Blue Ladies from Venus or some such thing as that...

And for those "Other" Space-Sci Fi nutz like me that never knew what goes on getting a Space Shuttle ready for a flight, here's a great set of pics that will enlighten you... Clicky Here...

And for all you "Craigslist Junkies" you'll love this one... hahahaha

to the guy doing my wife, <---YES!!! you gotta click the link fools... Don't worry it's "SFW" as in Safe For Work...

Thinking of cooking some BBQ this weekend?... Well you may need one of these for cooking those "Chicken Legs to Perfection" or maybe just burning the Hell out of them...

Your choice... hahahaha

Yep, clicky this link: BBQ Chicken Leg Holder... Many thanks to: Random Good Stuff for that "Juicy" Bit of info....


More Later....

Labels: , , , , , , , , , , ,

hi here is nice blog for notebook repairing . This blog help to save some bugs for laptop repairing. If you like please give link back to these blogs.

technology/electronics blog resources

laptop Troubleshooting

ipod Tips

laptop Troubleshooting
iPod Tips
Post a Comment

<< Home
LifeTime Gamer™ & All Written Content, Copyright Keith L. Dick 2004-2020 LifeTime Gamer Character(s)™, Keith L. Dick & Chad "MrHead!" O'Malley

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Archives & Stuff

Gamer Toyz Stuff


Online Games & Stuff

Arcade Maniacs
Arcade Gangsta
Arcade Thugz
Internet Games
Free Flash Games
Play Free Games
OnlineFlash Games
Free Flash Games
Free Games Site
Free Sonic Games
Cool Games
Car Racing Games
Poker Area

Your Arcade Stuff

EMDKay Marquees

Gamers Site Stuff

Beyond Unreal
Patches & Scrolls
Game World
Download Games

Yep, Friends Stuff

Wil Wheaton
Rizzo Music
Online Madness
Free Web Traffic
World Blog Collection

Da Computer Stuff

Virtual Music Jukebox
Digital Journal
Best Techie
OS News
Toms Hardware
Hard OCP

Mo'Computer Stuff

"Alienware - Cutting Edge Technology" border="0" /> Creative Labs
Crucial Memory
PC Recovery
ISO Buster

Geek People Stuff

GEEK Armory
Split Reason
Geek Of The Day

Funny News Stuff

The Onion
Dave's Daily

Cool Science Stuff

Edmund Scientifics
Bad Astronomy
Slice of SciFi

Our Feeds
Atom Feed
Feed Burner