Friday, March 28, 2008
On this day:
 

Like We Even Need to be Reminded...

Death!... Yeah it's a word that most of us try our best to avoid thinking about, at least I know I do...

Sooooooooooo!!!... What does some Idiot Entrepreneur come up with ???.. Well of course a Watch to keep reminding you of this fact... Woe is me, Woe is me the end is near... hahahaha

Here's a link to that sorry piece of what you could wear on your wrist if you had the money to waste and just wanted to flash it to people to scare them of their certain demise... The Accurate Watch Reminds You Of Unavoidable Death... Thanks to: Luke Anderson over at OhGizmo! For that very Rare an Dismo Look at the Rest of My Life and How Short it May Be... Dude You Rock!!!...

Oh yeah Games!!!! Geeze I totally Forgot... Well I got a few new links for ya from sites I found interesting...

First up: Video Game Jocks... Well I guess the name should explain it all but then again ya never know... So just go look and see if it pleases you... Video Game Jocks.... Yeah yeah I know the Locker Room now Stinks and it wasn't me that let go that Silent But Deadly Stinker, So There!!!..

This one I find very interesting: GamerHelp, "Gamers Helping Gamers"... Ummm usually when playing multi player games Gamers are trying to "Off" other Gamers, so go figure... Sooo, here's the link my loyal friends: GamerHelp...

And if you even bothered to look at my silly "Lost in Space/Wil Wheaton Cartoon", here is the link to what the Original Will Robinson, i.e. Bill(y) Mumy has been doing all those years of his life since most of you forgot about him and never remembered the episodes he did on the original "Twilight Zone"... I liked him best as the "Monster" that made almost everyone disappear into the Corn Field...

Bill!, need a Bass Guitar Player in your band???... I'm up for it... hehe

Enjoy my friends: The Official Bill Mumy Page...



Just had to add this Animation I just found...





Is This Cool or What????
Enjoy...

More later...

Comments:
hey r u interested in link exchange...??
I have few blogs ready for link exchange..
just have a look at them:

Free Ebooks Download

Free Hindi Songs Download

Free English Songs Download

Tips For Bloggers

it would help both of us..

If interested contact me at:: spectrojin@yahoo.co.in

or write a comment on any of my above blogs.


please mention your blog/site URL and title while replying

thanx in advance...
 
teh f is that lol

Evil Games
 
Post a Comment

<< Home
LifeTime Gamer™ & All Written Content, Copyright Keith L. Dick 2004-2020 LifeTime Gamer Character(s)™, Keith L. Dick & Chad "MrHead!" O'Malley

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Archives & Stuff

Gamer Toyz Stuff

GameFly

Online Games & Stuff


Arcade Gangsta
Arcade Thugz
Internet Games
Free Flash Games
Play Free Games
OnlineFlash Games
Free Flash Games
Free Games Site
Free Sonic Games
Cool Games
Car Racing Games
Poker Area

Your Arcade Stuff

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
EMDKay Marquees
Arcade@Home
MAMEmarquees

Gamers Site Stuff


Glinkster
Game-Addicts
Beyond Unreal
Patches & Scrolls
Game World
GamersPub
XAINTZ
Download Games

Yep, Friends Stuff


Rizzo Music
LCplMurphy
DucoNihilum
Online Madness
Free Web Traffic
World Blog Collection

Da Computer Stuff

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Digital Journal
Best Techie
Slashdot
OS News
Toms Hardware
Hard OCP
macOSXhints
Mac|Life

Mo'Computer Stuff

Alienware - Cutting Edge Technology Creative Labs
Crucial Memory
PC Recovery
ISO Buster
ACDSee

Geek People Stuff


Split Reason
Geek Of The Day

Funny News Stuff


The Onion
Dave's Daily

Cool Science Stuff

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
SETI@Home
Space.com
Bad Astronomy
Slice of SciFi

Our Feeds
Atom Feed
Feed Burner