Saturday, September 08, 2007
On this day:

Need More Templates for Your Blog or Other Programs?...

Do you just need stuff to waste time online with?... hahaha well the Gang over at Mashable has a list of 5,000 Resources that can keep you productive or just waste your time browsing the webby... Check it out: 5,000 + Resources...


If you need more here's one that Ryan over at CyberNet posted that you may need, ReNamer...

And here's one of the Stupidest Gadgets I've seen in quite some time, The Card Managing Wallet... Who in the hell would wanna lug this thing around? not me for sure...

Ahhh some gaming stuff finally... Looks like Toshiba is trying to convince Gamers Round Keyboard looking devices are better for gaming, tho I still prefer my Mouse & The CLAW controller for my left hand... Check out this Toshiba device:TOSHIBA Ergonomic Keyboard... Maybe it's the red & black combination I don't like... Hmmm

Speaking of games we added a whole bunch over at LifeTime Gamer Arcade so pop on over there and play, their FREE!!!...

And if you didn't already know, Madame Tussauds Studio in London has made "Master Chief" of HALO fame into one of their Waxy Figures tho I couldn't find a pic at their Site: Madame Tussauds... I'm sure there's pic on net somewhere but I'm to lazy to look for it... hahaha

Wanna see something cool?, of course you do! I find it pretty amazing that someone took the pics from over a 35 year period from the same spot to show how much the city has grown... 35 Years of Tokyo Progress in 10 Seconds...

More later...

LifeTime Gamer™ & All Written Content, Copyright Keith L. Dick 2004-2020 LifeTime Gamer Character(s)™, Keith L. Dick & Chad "MrHead!" O'Malley

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Archives & Stuff

Gamer Toyz Stuff


Online Games & Stuff

Arcade Maniacs
Arcade Gangsta
Arcade Thugz
Internet Games
Free Flash Games
Play Free Games
OnlineFlash Games
Free Flash Games
Free Games Site
Free Sonic Games
Cool Games
Car Racing Games
Poker Area

Your Arcade Stuff

EMDKay Marquees

Gamers Site Stuff

Beyond Unreal
Patches & Scrolls
Game World
Download Games

Yep, Friends Stuff

Wil Wheaton
Rizzo Music
Online Madness
Free Web Traffic
World Blog Collection

Da Computer Stuff

Virtual Music Jukebox
Digital Journal
Best Techie
OS News
Toms Hardware
Hard OCP

Mo'Computer Stuff

"Alienware - Cutting Edge Technology" border="0" /> Creative Labs
Crucial Memory
PC Recovery
ISO Buster

Geek People Stuff

GEEK Armory
Split Reason
Geek Of The Day

Funny News Stuff

The Onion
Dave's Daily

Cool Science Stuff

Edmund Scientifics
Bad Astronomy
Slice of SciFi

Our Feeds
Atom Feed
Feed Burner