Wednesday, August 16, 2006
On this day:
 

Suspect held in JonBenet Ramsey case...

This is important... And a hopefully welcome end to a long story... Suspect arrested in JonBenet Ramsey case...


Ahhhhhhhhhhhhh Gaming, Yeah Gaming... But first!!!!

I'm not sure how to take this one... Since I wouldn't be Pedaling, Should I Hump It???, Or just Jump Up & Down???.... You decide but I have to say it's better than *Going to the Gym* & *Going No Where*...
The Treadmill Bike.. Kinda interesting but not for me... Then there's this for the kids...Dareway a Pretty Safe Segway for the Kids... Oh yeah it's, Way Cheaper and includes a "3rd Wheel"!!!! (better safe than sorry)...

I still want a Segway but price is still way off for me...

Oh yeah I was talking Gaming, sorry I forgot... This time you get Gamescore Blog, lucky you guys...

Why can't I just get a couple of Eggs Over Easy, Sausage, and Buttered Toast???...

WHAT!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Denny's is not open 24/7???... Oh geeze...

More later as usual...

Comments:
You can have the eggs, sausage and toast; but no more coffee for you my friend. You seem a bit hyper as is! LOL
Thrilled to see the Ramsey breakthrough. Glad to see the parents vindicated even if her Mom didn't live to see it. The suspect seems to be a real sleaze!
Ever play Zwok? My new favorite online game. Try it out at http://zwok-game.com/en_GB/.
Have fun,Norm
 
Thank you for this pretty blog, I have the honor to visit my blog JONBENET RAMSEY :

http://jon-benet-ramsey.blogspot.com
 
Post a Comment

<< Home
LifeTime Gamer™ & All Written Content, Copyright Keith L. Dick 2004-2020 LifeTime Gamer Character(s)™, Keith L. Dick & Chad "MrHead!" O'Malley

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Archives & Stuff

Gamer Toyz Stuff

GameFly

Online Games & Stuff


Arcade Gangsta
Arcade Thugz
Internet Games
Free Flash Games
Play Free Games
OnlineFlash Games
Free Flash Games
Free Games Site
Free Sonic Games
Cool Games
Car Racing Games
Poker Area

Your Arcade Stuff

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
EMDKay Marquees
Arcade@Home
MAMEmarquees

Gamers Site Stuff


Glinkster
Game-Addicts
Beyond Unreal
Patches & Scrolls
Game World
GamersPub
XAINTZ
Download Games

Yep, Friends Stuff


Rizzo Music
LCplMurphy
DucoNihilum
Online Madness
Free Web Traffic
World Blog Collection

Da Computer Stuff

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Digital Journal
Best Techie
Slashdot
OS News
Toms Hardware
Hard OCP
macOSXhints
Mac|Life

Mo'Computer Stuff

Alienware - Cutting Edge Technology Creative Labs
Crucial Memory
PC Recovery
ISO Buster
ACDSee

Geek People Stuff


Split Reason
Geek Of The Day

Funny News Stuff


The Onion
Dave's Daily

Cool Science Stuff

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
SETI@Home
Space.com
Bad Astronomy
Slice of SciFi

Our Feeds
Atom Feed
Feed Burner