Monday, March 13, 2006
On this day:
 

Want Your Flickr on *Steroids?*... Sure Ya Do!!!!...

Interesting Project and the young man that created it Kristopher Tate it is only 17 and he did in in 3-months or maybe a tiny bit longer...

So without any more delay go check out Zooomr at TechCrunch... One Note, his traffic has gotten so huge they are moving to another Data Center so I'd say wait a day or two before going to the main site, you'll be very glad you did... hehe

In the mean time check out his Blog... Zooomr Blog and then the Zooomr Site once it's back up and running...

I guess you could say he got: "Slashdotted" in a way...hehehe

Image hosting by Photobucket


My only regret is: Why in the Hell Didn't I Think of This???... Oh well...

MY God!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!... I think I'm back in the 60's!!!!!!... Well as far as the colors go that is...Google has done it again with Google Mars, cool looking stuff tho it's not the "Earthy" kind of photos you are used to with Google Earth... Check it out...

Gamespy has a look at the
The 2006 Independent Games Festival Finalists... Some pretty cool looking games...

Video Games a *Hit* in Prison???... Hmmm, I guess so since most criminals these days are fairly young... Here's Link to a USA Today story that is interesting so go check it out...
Video games a hit with Oregon inmates ...

Need a "Media Chair???"... Well I have one, the Battlechair tho they seem to be no longer made... Nice gaming chair anyways... Anyways How Stuff Works has a great review on the ones available these days... So Plug in and get your game on... How Media Chairs Work...

Wanna see what people did for entertainment before there were Arcades to spend all your Quarters in???... Come on, I know you wanna see so here ya go... Musee Mecanique...

Speaking of Steroids... From Wired,
"Old Man, Look at Your Life" ... Could you image living for 1,000 years ???... What the hell would you do all that time ???... Well I guess your 1st 100 years you would be learning like a 10-year old, then your 1st 300 you would be one of the smartest people on the planet... And your last 100 or so years... Hmmm

Later...

LifeTime Gamer™ & All Written Content, Copyright Keith L. Dick 2004-2020 LifeTime Gamer Character(s)™, Keith L. Dick & Chad "MrHead!" O'Malley

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Archives & Stuff

Gamer Toyz Stuff

GameFly

Online Games & Stuff


Arcade Gangsta
Arcade Thugz
Internet Games
Free Flash Games
Play Free Games
OnlineFlash Games
Free Flash Games
Free Games Site
Free Sonic Games
Cool Games
Car Racing Games
Poker Area

Your Arcade Stuff

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
EMDKay Marquees
Arcade@Home
MAMEmarquees

Gamers Site Stuff


Glinkster
Game-Addicts
Beyond Unreal
Patches & Scrolls
Game World
GamersPub
XAINTZ
Download Games

Yep, Friends Stuff


Rizzo Music
LCplMurphy
DucoNihilum
Online Madness
Free Web Traffic
World Blog Collection

Da Computer Stuff

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Digital Journal
Best Techie
Slashdot
OS News
Toms Hardware
Hard OCP
macOSXhints
Mac|Life

Mo'Computer Stuff

Alienware - Cutting Edge Technology Creative Labs
Crucial Memory
PC Recovery
ISO Buster
ACDSee

Geek People Stuff


Split Reason
Geek Of The Day

Funny News Stuff


The Onion
Dave's Daily

Cool Science Stuff

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
SETI@Home
Space.com
Bad Astronomy
Slice of SciFi

Our Feeds
Atom Feed
Feed Burner