Monday, February 27, 2006
On this day:
 

Microsoft Boxes Up Vista... Umm Yeah, Just Like My Cheerios!...

Anyone believe this crap??... If you do say goodbye to your *Wallet*....

C|Net has this one for you I don't... Microsoft Boxes Up Vista...

Gee Billy!!!, do we get a *Toy Prize In Every Box?*...

Still wondering when Wil Wheaton will get off his Butt and fix Wil Wheaton Dot Net... Visited his WWDN: In Exile a few times but it's just not the same... Myself I get used to Familair Surroundings and his Typepad Site just doesn't feel like home... Sorry Wil!!!...

And I see SONY is back to admitting there *May* be a delay with the release of the PS3... I think that's what happens when PR People make Promises the Engineers can't keep... hahaha Not much info at Worthplaying but a link to a Japanese site with an article... Of course if you can read Japanese here ya go...
Japanese Sankei website ...

From Next Generation & Kris Graft...
Analyst: 10-12M '360s by Year-End ....

Personally I don't see it... Their not going to sell that many unless the game developers start pouring out games every week...

Some interesting Mac related items for all my fellow Mac users... The Cult of Mac Blog...


Oops gotta welcome a "New Affiliate" to the site...

Image hosting by Photobucket


Cool looking site so as "The Old Fart Says", Go check 'em Out!!!... Game-Addicts...

From my travels on the Net.... SI CheatZone...

Later...

Comments:
Hello,

I am writing to inform you that your site is one of the best I have ever seen. I particularly liked the way your site was so helpful and descriptive. I would be pleased if you could add further information, at your earliest convenience.

Regards,
start online business
 
Post a Comment

<< Home
LifeTime Gamer™ & All Written Content, Copyright Keith L. Dick 2004-2020 LifeTime Gamer Character(s)™, Keith L. Dick & Chad "MrHead!" O'Malley

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Archives & Stuff

Gamer Toyz Stuff

GameFly

Online Games & Stuff

Arcade Maniacs
Arcade Gangsta
Arcade Thugz
Internet Games
Free Flash Games
Play Free Games
OnlineFlash Games
Free Flash Games
Free Games Site
Free Sonic Games
Cool Games
Car Racing Games
Poker Area

Your Arcade Stuff

Emulation
MameRoom
EMDKay Marquees
Arcade@Home
MAMEmarquees

Gamers Site Stuff

GamerzUnite
Glinkster
Game-Addicts
Beyond Unreal
Patches & Scrolls
Game World
GamersPub
XAINTZ
Download Games

Yep, Friends Stuff

Wil Wheaton
Rizzo Music
LCplMurphy
DucoNihilum
Online Madness
Free Web Traffic
World Blog Collection

Da Computer Stuff

Virtual Music Jukebox
Digital Journal
Best Techie
Slashdot
OS News
Toms Hardware
Hard OCP
macOSXhints
Mac|Life

Mo'Computer Stuff

"Alienware - Cutting Edge Technology" border="0" /> Creative Labs
Crucial Memory
PC Recovery
ISO Buster
ACDSee

Geek People Stuff

GEEK Armory
Split Reason
Geek Of The Day

Funny News Stuff

FARK
The Onion
Dave's Daily

Cool Science Stuff

Edmund Scientifics
SETI@Home
Space.com
Bad Astronomy
Slice of SciFi

Our Feeds
Atom Feed
Feed Burner