Tuesday, January 03, 2006
On this day:
 

Lil Posion vs. Old Grandma Hardcore....

Now this would be one Hell of a Matchup... hehe

Just ran across an article about the 7-year old HALO Champ... I gotta say I'm very impressed... If there had been Video Games when I was growing up I would have prolly followed that path instead of becoming a full-time musician... Oh well...

Now if Grandma is a HALO player it would be fun to see who would come out on top since there is around 62-years difference in their ages...

My Money's on the "Kid"... hehehe

Check both out at their websites... Lil Posion & Old Grandma Hardcore... (Clicky Links)...

Never been much into these Fantasy Style Movies but this one looks like a winner The Chronicles of Narnia... I might even have to go see it... hahaha



Another thing that caught my attention... How the hell did John Kerry, Inked & Lucky Charms become such hot search terms all of sudden?... I thought Kerry fell off the face of the Planet or something... Man what is this world coming too... and Who is Diana Degarmo anyways???

Later...

Comments:
If such a tourny were ever to take place, Lil Poison would probably DESTROY my Grandma, dude. Grandma's cool as hell, but that kid knows his shit when it comes to Halo.

Just my opinion ;)
 
I'm sure he would.. hehe


Thanks for stopping by.... :D
 
Post a Comment

<< Home
LifeTime Gamer™ & All Written Content, Copyright Keith L. Dick 2004-2020 LifeTime Gamer Character(s)™, Keith L. Dick & Chad "MrHead!" O'Malley

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Archives & Stuff

Gamer Toyz Stuff

GameFly

Online Games & Stuff


Arcade Gangsta
Arcade Thugz
Internet Games
Free Flash Games
Play Free Games
OnlineFlash Games
Free Flash Games
Free Games Site
Free Sonic Games
Cool Games
Car Racing Games
Poker Area

Your Arcade Stuff

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
EMDKay Marquees
Arcade@Home
MAMEmarquees

Gamers Site Stuff


Glinkster
Game-Addicts
Beyond Unreal
Patches & Scrolls
Game World
GamersPub
XAINTZ
Download Games

Yep, Friends Stuff


Rizzo Music
LCplMurphy
DucoNihilum
Online Madness
Free Web Traffic
World Blog Collection

Da Computer Stuff

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Digital Journal
Best Techie
Slashdot
OS News
Toms Hardware
Hard OCP
macOSXhints
Mac|Life

Mo'Computer Stuff

Alienware - Cutting Edge Technology Creative Labs
Crucial Memory
PC Recovery
ISO Buster
ACDSee

Geek People Stuff


Split Reason
Geek Of The Day

Funny News Stuff


The Onion
Dave's Daily

Cool Science Stuff

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
SETI@Home
Space.com
Bad Astronomy
Slice of SciFi

Our Feeds
Atom Feed
Feed Burner