Monday, December 26, 2005
On this day:

My Predictions for Technology in 2006... Yeah I Do Have an Opinion...

Seems most sites have taken to the Holidays and giving everyone a break from all the Tech News that most do not wanna hear anyways, tho I do see a few straglers hanging on for those few visitors they can get over the next week and posting Bits & Pieces of News until the rest of the staff gets back so they can go full force again...

Myself, unless you are rich *There is No Way to Keep Up with Technology*, Console, Computer or otherwise... It's a *No Win Situation*, it always has been and 2006 is only gonna bring more stuff you *Wish You Had* but Prolly really do not need... If what you have works for you then use it for a few years and get your moneys worth, then think about upgrading, unless *You* like being the Mule following the Carrot on a Stick out in front of Your Nose... Some do, me I do not...

One thing you should look into if your using a computer is protecting youself against all the Threats that seem to be invading Home Computers on a Daily Basis...

Spyware, Viruses, Trojans and now Rootkits thanks to Sony...

If you have an Anti-Virus Program make sure it updates on a regular basis (everyday) and if you do not want to keep paying the Subscription Fees then look for Free Alternatives, which there are a few and they work just as well with out all the headaches...

You can find alot of useful Utilities here and they are Free CFH ...

I use as many of them as I can, which is a Shame because it shouldn't be this way, but it is...

Who's to Blame???... As always *We Are for Being Humans, Along with Our Nature*...

hehe, You all will figure that one out once you think about it...

Of course you could Win the Lotto or a Free Trip to Las Vegas, make the Cover of Time Magazine or even make the headlines at and all your worries would be gone, tho I doubt it...

Image hosted by

From my Travels on the Net... ... <--Clicky Link, An old friend I thought disappeared but did not.. These are the Best Video Gaming Drivers for ATI Cards & nVidia Cards that you can find anywhere in the world... Tried & True..

I just came across your blog and wanted to
drop you a note telling you, Friend, how impressed I was with it.
I give you my best wishes for your future endeavors.
If you have a moment, please visit my site:
alienware computers
It covers alienware computers related contents.
All the best!
Post a Comment

<< Home
LifeTime Gamer™ & All Written Content, Copyright Keith L. Dick 2004-2020 LifeTime Gamer Character(s)™, Keith L. Dick & Chad "MrHead!" O'Malley

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Archives & Stuff

Gamer Toyz Stuff


Online Games & Stuff

Arcade Maniacs
Arcade Gangsta
Arcade Thugz
Internet Games
Free Flash Games
Play Free Games
OnlineFlash Games
Free Flash Games
Free Games Site
Free Sonic Games
Cool Games
Car Racing Games
Poker Area

Your Arcade Stuff

EMDKay Marquees

Gamers Site Stuff

Beyond Unreal
Patches & Scrolls
Game World
Download Games

Yep, Friends Stuff

Wil Wheaton
Rizzo Music
Online Madness
Free Web Traffic
World Blog Collection

Da Computer Stuff

Virtual Music Jukebox
Digital Journal
Best Techie
OS News
Toms Hardware
Hard OCP

Mo'Computer Stuff

"Alienware - Cutting Edge Technology" border="0" /> Creative Labs
Crucial Memory
PC Recovery
ISO Buster

Geek People Stuff

GEEK Armory
Split Reason
Geek Of The Day

Funny News Stuff

The Onion
Dave's Daily

Cool Science Stuff

Edmund Scientifics
Bad Astronomy
Slice of SciFi

Our Feeds
Atom Feed
Feed Burner