Tuesday, June 14, 2005
On this day:
 

Yep, I'm Kinda Back Kinda Sorta....

Due to a Major Family Situation which to me seems like months and months on end and not a happy thing considering the outcome of what is about to happen plus assorted Computer and Moving My Residence again for the 6th time in less than 2-years Problems I may be able to post more often now that I have some sort of a computer running these dayz and not have to run the the local Library 10-times a day to check Email & Job Postings...

Atleast I'm not sleeping in my *Lil' Chevy Beretta* again... Man those tiny cars and seats can be a killer on your back and not having a Job for nearly 2-years and all my Income just drying up in the past few months makes for a *Very Stressed Out Keith*......

One of my long time friends Al Bondar and prolly one of the Premier Keyboard Players in the United States since the early 70's has emailed me with a link to a *Live CD* that he and his partner did so many years ago I almost forgot about it...

So if your into *ProgRock*, i.e. ELP, YES, and others, I suggest you check this one out.. I got to see Emerson, Lake & Palmer in the very early 70's and I was in awe for about 3-weeks... Then I got to see Bondar & Wise in a local club in Sandusky, Ohio in the near mid 70's...

Well that was when I got to see and hear two Virtuoso Musicians, Al Bondar & Bob Wise and get my first close up look at a MOOG Synth...

So here is the link I have to that live CD: Amazon Enjoy!!!... It's Really Good Stuff..

I have alot of Great Memories of hanging out with Al & Bobby, but that's another story for another time and I still have to finish my book: Six Strings & A Suitcase...

So there ya go... I'll get ya all a Video Gaming Link as soon as I feel comfortable again with my surroundings..

Cheers!!...


Okay, Okay!!!.... You can have a Gaming Link..

From my Travels on the Net, the Random Game Site of the Day: Sports Gaming Network ... Enjoy!
C_YA

Keith

Comments:
Your blog is tremendous found it while searching for free game sites Free Arcade Games Can I add you to my favorites page?
 
Post a Comment

<< Home
LifeTime Gamer™ & All Written Content, Copyright Keith L. Dick 2004-2020 LifeTime Gamer Character(s)™, Keith L. Dick & Chad "MrHead!" O'Malley

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Archives & Stuff

Gamer Toyz Stuff

GameFly

Online Games & Stuff


Arcade Gangsta
Arcade Thugz
Internet Games
Free Flash Games
Play Free Games
OnlineFlash Games
Free Flash Games
Free Games Site
Free Sonic Games
Cool Games
Car Racing Games
Poker Area

Your Arcade Stuff

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
EMDKay Marquees
Arcade@Home
MAMEmarquees

Gamers Site Stuff


Glinkster
Game-Addicts
Beyond Unreal
Patches & Scrolls
Game World
GamersPub
XAINTZ
Download Games

Yep, Friends Stuff


Rizzo Music
LCplMurphy
DucoNihilum
Online Madness
Free Web Traffic
World Blog Collection