Sunday, September 12, 2004
On this day:

No News is Good News.. or So They Say..

Well, I'm back online and moved.. Not sure how long I'll be here either, if I don't find a job soon I'll be standing at your local 7-11 asking you for a "Quarter".. hahaha

One thing I am really hating is having to use "AOL" for my online until I find out where I am gonna be permantely.. I uploaded a song of my Bands for a friend and that went fine, then I tried another and went to the store to get some stuff and when I got back of course AOL had "Cut Me Off".. Piece of Shit.. Atleast all my other email accounts still seems to work, so I have time to email everyone and get them converted to my GMAIL (email)..

I haven't had time to check any of the news on the Net so all you guys get tonight is a Random Game Site of the Day link.. ahaha

Ah okay, I just saw this one tid-bit.. For all you Firefly Fans here is a link (courtesy of Slashdot) to some Behind the Scenes from the upcoming Movie "Serenity".. Not sure if any of this is real or not..

BORED?????????????.... Hmmm, well go here and read for once... Better than just looking at pictures all night when your surfing the net.. "WIRED"..

Well okay here's your damm gaming link.. hahahaha I might be back later tonight, not sure since I'm Pooped from moving and crap like that..

From my Travels on the Net, the Random Game Site of the Day: Gaming Nexus Enjoy.



P.S. Don't forget to check out the Archives for -The Old Stuff-

LifeTime Gamer™ & All Written Content, Copyright Keith L. Dick 2004-2020 LifeTime Gamer Character(s)™, Keith L. Dick & Chad "MrHead!" O'Malley

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Archives & Stuff

Gamer Toyz Stuff


Online Games & Stuff

Arcade Maniacs
Arcade Gangsta
Arcade Thugz
Internet Games
Free Flash Games
Play Free Games
OnlineFlash Games
Free Flash Games
Free Games Site
Free Sonic Games
Cool Games
Car Racing Games
Poker Area

Your Arcade Stuff

EMDKay Marquees

Gamers Site Stuff

Beyond Unreal
Patches & Scrolls
Game World
Download Games

Yep, Friends Stuff

Wil Wheaton
Rizzo Music
Online Madness
Free Web Traffic
World Blog Collection

Da Computer Stuff

Virtual Music Jukebox
Digital Journal
Best Techie
OS News
Toms Hardware
Hard OCP

Mo'Computer Stuff

"Alienware - Cutting Edge Technology" border="0" /> Creative Labs
Crucial Memory
PC Recovery
ISO Buster

Geek People Stuff

GEEK Armory
Split Reason
Geek Of The Day

Funny News Stuff

The Onion
Dave's Daily

Cool Science Stuff

Edmund Scientifics
Bad Astronomy
Slice of SciFi

Our Feeds
Atom Feed
Feed Burner