Monday, April 24, 2006
On this day:
 

AEONFLUX... "Scuse Me Sir, Did I Know You???"...

Interesting Movie and I really liked it... No I'm not gonna give ya alot of Spoilers, you'll have to rent it yourself if you haven't already seen it... or you can check out the Trailer and decide for yourself if ya wanna rent it... AEONFLUX...

It is a nice change from the Female Heroine Movies like Elektra with Jennifer Garner, Kill Bill Volume 1 & 2 with Uma Thurman and everyones Fav Tomb Raider starring Angelina Jolie...(yes I liked these also)...

Lot's of Ass Kicking, Stunts, Good Story, Really Good Effects and *No SWORDS or Treasures to Find* this time around... Even the *Old Fart* liked it...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


As long as we are Talking Females here... Gotta few links for ya boys, just don't thinks these Girlz/Ladies are Wimps cause they'll prolly kick your asses in any game ya wanna play them at...

Enjoy... Thumb Bandits, a new one I found girlz 0f destruction, and one of my Favs PMS Clan along with the well known Frag Dolls... There's plenty more out there just Google them...

Lot's of other things going on in gaming like: Neural Interface for Gaming Getting Closer over at Slashdot (My Brain is hurting already) and EVO: Phase One over at Megagames, tho I'm not sure I would want one...

Then there's this interesting Tid Bit... EA settles overtime suit thanks to FiringSquad for that one...

And last but not least from my travels on the Net: Idle Thumbs... Nice clean simple site, not cluttered up like alot of them...

So there ya have it and you got your work cut out for you cause there will be a test on this material tomorrow so you better be prepared...

Hahahahaha...

Later...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting





LifeTime Gamer™ & All Written Content, Copyright Keith L. Dick 2004-2020 LifeTime Gamer Character(s)™, Keith L. Dick & Chad "MrHead!" O'Malley

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Archives & Stuff

Gamer Toyz Stuff

GameFly

Online Games & Stuff


Arcade Gangsta
Arcade Thugz
Internet Games
Free Flash Games
Play Free Games
OnlineFlash Games
Free Flash Games
Free Games Site
Free Sonic Games
Cool Games
Car Racing Games
Poker Area

Your Arcade Stuff

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
EMDKay Marquees
Arcade@Home
MAMEmarquees

Gamers Site Stuff


Glinkster
Game-Addicts
Beyond Unreal
Patches & Scrolls
Game World
GamersPub
XAINTZ
Download Games

Yep, Friends Stuff


Rizzo Music
LCplMurphy
DucoNihilum
Online Madness
Free Web Traffic
World Blog Collection

Da Computer Stuff

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Digital Journal
Best Techie
Slashdot
OS News
Toms Hardware
Hard OCP
macOSXhints
Mac|Life

Mo'Computer Stuff

Alienware - Cutting Edge Technology Creative Labs
Crucial Memory
PC Recovery
ISO Buster
ACDSee

Geek People Stuff


Split Reason
Geek Of The Day

Funny News Stuff


The Onion
Dave's Daily

Cool Science Stuff

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
SETI@Home
Space.com
Bad Astronomy
Slice of SciFi

Our Feeds
Atom Feed
Feed Burner